In this section are names of employees of LGU San Andres Romblon and their designated Offices

OFFICE OF THE MAYOR

HON. ARSENIO G. GADON

MUNICIPAL MAYOR

John Paul Maambong
Krisza May Ganoria

OFFICE OF THE VICE-MAYOR

HON. JOEL G. IBAÑEZ

MUNICIPAL VICE-MAYOR

OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY TO THE SANGGUNIAN

Hermilyn A. Mazo

Secretary to the Sangguniang Bayan

OFFICE OF THE SANGGUNIANG BAYAN

HON. ERWIN T. TANGONAN, MD — Municipal Councilor
HON. LYNN G. FONDEVILLA — Municipal Councilor
HON. BODITH M. FRONDA — Municipal Councilor
HON. JOVITA G. GURO — Municipal Councilor
HON. RODEL F. MORES — Municipal Councilor
HON. RICKY S. GURO — Municipal Councilor
HON. EDRULFO G. GALUS — Municipal Councilor
HON. RUBEN V. MINGOA — Municipal Councilor
HON. JHONNY G. GALANG — Municipal Councilor
HON. ARLY JOY G. BALON — SK Federation President (Ex Officio SB Member)

MUNICIPAL PLANING AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

MARLON A. AZOR

OIC MPDC

Nemiah F. Gadon — Administrative Aide IV
Froilan M. Miñon — Administrative Aide I

MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICEE

IVAN KIM SANTILLANA

OIC Municipal Accountant

Jean T. Crisosto — Admin Aide I
Ma. Corazon Gala — Admin Aide I

MUNICIPAL BUDGET OFFICE

Harry Pagayunan
Sheriann Cabanero

MUNICIPAL ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

HERNAN REYES

Municipal Assessor

Salvie Fronda

MUNICIPAL TREASURER’S OFFICE

MS. LYN MAE M. MINDORO

Acting Municipal Treasurer

SHIELA A. GOBOY — Revenue Collector
CHARY ANN G. ALLADIN — Revenue Collector
JOVY B. GONZALES — Revenue Collector
RUMEL S. MAYOR — Water Bill Collector
PRELY F. SALAZAR — Disbursing Officer – Disignate

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OFFICE

MR. ARNEL G. TACASA

HRMO

BUSINESS PERMIT AND LICENSING OFFICE

Lyn M. Macuha
Annalyn Fruelda

MUNICIPAL SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Niña Joy Maines

OIC MSWDO

MUNICIPAL CIVIL REGISTRAR’S OFFICE

MERLYN F. FABON

Municipal Civil Registrar

OPERATION MARKET

OPERATION OF SLAUGHTERHOUSE

OPERATION OF TRANSPORT TERMINAL

LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

JABEZ I. GADON

Mun. DRRM Officer II

Manuel Quezon T. Madeja — Local DRRM Asst.
Tito G. Talamisan — Local DRRM Asst.

MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING OFFICE

Engr. JOEL D. MINGOA

Municipal Engineer

Peter Francis M. Gadon — Admin Assistant II
Salvie S. Balog — Admin Aide IV

MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE

Dr. Ruzel Gadon

MHO

Edrilon C. Silanga — Nurse 1
Ester Jane F. Tacasa — Nurse 1
Mary Rose F. Mores — Mid Wife III
Annielyn M. Carandang — Mid Wife II
Rowena G. Buenaventura — Sanitary Inspector
Jovy B. Gonzales — Admin Aid

MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE

DARIO R. GACU

Municipal Agriculturist

Rosario L. Vicente — Agricultural Technologist
Jostine Marie F. Famadulan — Agricultural Technologist
Fe I. Gadon — Agricultural Technologist
Nympha A. Gaño — Agricultural Technologist

MUNICIPAL TOURISM OFFICE

MUNICIPAL NUTRITION OFFICE

MOTORPOOL

BOSSTE TRAINING CENTER (TESDA)

MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT OFFICE

Jabez I. Gadon
Manuel T. Madeja
Tito Talamisan

WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Jaynard T. Gado — Website Administrator — Designate (Casual)

OTHER OFFICES